Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

This site is best viewed with a modern browser. You appear to be using an old version of Internet Explorer.

Our consultants

This list, while updated regularly, may not include consultants appointed very recently to the Trust.

A list of recently appointed consultants can be found in the latest GP Bulletin.

For more details, including biographies, please visit the pages for the individual specialties via the 'Departments and services' A-Z listing.

Search consultants:   
Title First name Last name Specialty Honorary
Mr John Black Accident and Emergency Medicine  
Dr Elizabeth Addy Anaesthetics  
Dr Quentin Ainsworth Anaesthetics  
Dr Mohammed Ali Anaesthetics  
Dr Anastasia Aslani Anaesthetics  
Dr Catherine Atkinson Anaesthetics  
Dr Luis Barbera-Martin Anaesthetics  
Dr Graham Barker Anaesthetics  
Dr Nicola Beale Anaesthetics  
Mr Stuart Benham Anaesthetics  
Dr Simon Berg Anaesthetics  
Dr Frances Bernau Anaesthetics  
Dr Asima Bokhari Anaesthetics  
Dr Patrick Breen Anaesthetics  
Dr Hilary Bridge Anaesthetics  
Dr Graham Burt Anaesthetics  
Dr Amisha Burumdayal Anaesthetics  
Dr Stewart Campbell Anaesthetics  
Dr Simon Chamberlain Anaesthetics  
Dr Jonathan Chantler Anaesthetics  
Dr Desiree Choi Anaesthetics  
Dr Arnwald Choi Anaesthetics  
Dr Karen Clarke Anaesthetics  
Dr Peter Cole Anaesthetics  
Dr Claire Colebourn Anaesthetics  
Dr Nicholas Crabtree Anaesthetics  
Dr Mark Crowley Anaesthetics  
Dr Sumit Das Anaesthetics  
Dr Petar Dimitrov Anaesthetics  
Dr Godwin D'Souza Anaesthetics  
Dr Hanlie du Plessis Anaesthetics  
Dr Thomas Duncan Anaesthetics  
Dr Oliver Dyar Anaesthetics  
Dr Hilary Edgcombe Anaesthetics  
Dr Russell Evans Anaesthetics  
Dr Rhys Evans Anaesthetics  
Dr Joseph Everatt Anaesthetics  
Dr Andrew Farmery Anaesthetics  
Dr Adam Fendius Anaesthetics  
Professor Pierre Foex Anaesthetics Honorary
Dr Claire Frampton Anaesthetics  
Dr Svetlana Galitzine Anaesthetics  
Dr David Garry Anaesthetics  
Dr Fiona Gibson Anaesthetics  
Dr Caroline Grange Anaesthetics  
Dr Catherine Grebenik Anaesthetics  
Dr John Griffiths Anaesthetics  
Dr Jagannath Haldar Anaesthetics  
Dr Sunil Halder Anaesthetics  
Dr Vikram Halikar Anaesthetics  
Dr Peter Hambly Anaesthetics  
Dr Helen Hann Anaesthetics  
Dr Jillian Hewitt-Gray Anaesthetics  
Dr Helen Higham Anaesthetics  
Dr Elaine Hill Anaesthetics  
Dr Corinna Hughes Anaesthetics  
Dr Vipul Jain Anaesthetics  
Dr Andrew Johnson Anaesthetics  
Dr Christopher Kearns Anaesthetics  
Dr Ammar Keiralla Anaesthetics  
Dr Robbie Kerry Anaesthetics  
Dr Kumble Kini Anaesthetics  
Dr Andris Klucniks Anaesthetics  
Dr Hilary Madder Anaesthetics  
Mr Nikolaos Makris Anaesthetics Honorary
Dr Alexander Marfin Anaesthetics  
Dr Jonathan Mason Anaesthetics  
Dr David Mason Anaesthetics  
Dr James Matthews Anaesthetics  
Dr Timothy McCormick Anaesthetics  
Dr Sharon McCready Anaesthetics  
Dr Andrew McGill Anaesthetics  
Dr Stuart McKechnie Anaesthetics  
Dr Karen Medlock Anaesthetics  
Dr Ruxandra Mihai Anaesthetics  
Dr Julian Millo Anaesthetics  
Dr Chiew Ng Anaesthetics  
Dr Christopher Palin Anaesthetics  
Dr Jaideep Pandit Anaesthetics  
Dr Thomas Parry Anaesthetics  
Dr Kyle Pattinson Anaesthetics Honorary
Mr Robert Paul Anaesthetics  
Dr Tudor Phillips Anaesthetics  
Dr David Pigott Anaesthetics  
Dr Rachel Pollard Anaesthetics  
Dr Victoria Pribul Anaesthetics Honorary
Dr Lara Prisco Anaesthetics  
Dr Mary Quinlan Anaesthetics  
Dr Mridula Rai Anaesthetics  
Dr Fiona Ratcliffe Anaesthetics  
Dr Michael Reidy Anaesthetics  
Dr Maurizio Renna Anaesthetics  
Dr Aletta Richards Anaesthetics  
Dr Richard Rogers Anaesthetics  
Dr Elizabeth Russell Anaesthetics  
Dr Robin Russell Anaesthetics  
Dr Derrick Sagar Anaesthetics  
Dr Richard Sawyer Anaesthetics  
Dr Mark Scarfe Anaesthetics  
Dr Shaun Scott Anaesthetics  
Dr Sabeena Sharma Anaesthetics  
Dr Mhairi Speirs Anaesthetics  
Dr Matthew Stevens Anaesthetics  
Dr Mark Stoneham Anaesthetics  
Dr Richard Stradling Anaesthetics  
Dr Jennifer Thompson Anaesthetics  
Dr Medha Vanarase-Pandit Anaesthetics  
Dr Graham Walker Anaesthetics  
Dr Jonathan Warner Anaesthetics  
Dr Jonathan Warwick Anaesthetics  
Dr Peter Watkinson Anaesthetics  
Dr Ruth Webster Anaesthetics  
Dr Steven Webster Anaesthetics  
Dr Jonathan Westbrook Anaesthetics  
Dr Sallyanne Wheatley Anaesthetics  
Dr Timothy Whittington Anaesthetics  
Dr David Wilkinson Anaesthetics  
Dr Douglas Wilkinson Anaesthetics  
Dr Emily Williams Anaesthetics  
Dr Claire Winterborn Anaesthetics  
Dr Adrian Wong Anaesthetics  
Dr Joanna Woolley Anaesthetics  
Dr Simon Yarrow Anaesthetics  
Dr Cezary Zugaj Anaesthetics  
Dr Vassilis Athanassoglou Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Awat Aziz Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Tomas Cermak Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Mark Davies Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Michael Dobson Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Birte Feix Anaesthetics  
Dr David Hallsworth Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Veiko Herodes Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Ganga Liyanage Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Mansukhlal Popat Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Lindsay Rawling Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Mohammed Salem Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr David Shlugman Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Marietjie Slabbert Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Yaroslav Stefak Anaesthetics Locum  
Dr Nicholas Alp Cardiology Honorary
Dr Charalambos Antoniades Cardiology Honorary
Dr Colin Baigent Cardiology Honorary
Dr Adrian Banning Cardiology  
Dr Yaver Bashir Cardiology  
Dr Timothy Betts Cardiology  
Dr Shoumo Bhattacharya Cardiology Honorary
Dr Barbara Casadei Cardiology Honorary
Professor Keith Channon Cardiology Honorary
Professor Robin Choudhury Cardiology Honorary
Dr Matthew Daniels Cardiology Honorary
Dr Joanna D'Arcy Cardiology Honorary
Dr Vanessa Ferreira Cardiology Honorary
Dr Paul Foley Cardiology Honorary
Dr Matthew Ginks Cardiology  
Dr Neil Herring Cardiology Honorary
Dr Attila Kardos Cardiology Honorary
Dr Andrew Kelion Cardiology  
Dr Rajesh Kharbanda Cardiology  
Dr Jeremy Langrish Cardiology  
Dr Andrew Lucking Cardiology  
Professor Andrew McMichael Cardiology Honorary
Dr Claudia Monaco Cardiology Honorary
Dr Andrew Money-Kyrle Cardiology Honorary
Dr Saul Myerson Cardiology  
Professor Stefan Neubauer Cardiology Honorary
Dr James Newton Cardiology  
Dr Elizabeth Orchard Cardiology  
Dr Oliver Ormerod Cardiology  
Dr Bernard Prendergast Cardiology Honorary
Dr Kazem Rahimi Cardiology Honorary
Dr Kumaran Rajappan Cardiology  
Dr Oliver Rider Cardiology Honorary
Dr Nikant Sabharwal Cardiology  
Dr Cheerag Shirodaria Cardiology Honorary
Mr Hamish Walker Cardiology Honorary
Professor Hugh Watkins Cardiology Honorary
Dr Houman Ashrafian Cardiology Locum Honorary
Dr Erica Dall'armellina Cardiology Locum Honorary
Dr John Forfar Cardiology Locum  
Dr Christopher Leeson Cardiology Locum  
Dr Andrew Mitchell Cardiology Locum Honorary
Dr Michala Pedersen Cardiology Locum  
Dr Pamela Belcher Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Dr Francesco Di Chiara Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Dr Xu Jin Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Mr Georgios Krasopoulos Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Mr Marios Petrou Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Mr Chandana Ratnatunga Cardiothoracic Surgery Honorary
Mr Rana Sayeed Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Mr Dionisios Stavroulias Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Professor David Taggart Cardiothoracic Surgery  
Dr Simon Law Cardiothoracic Surgery Locum  
Mr Andrew Selvaraj Cardiothoracic Surgery Locum  
Mr Paul Whitlock Cardiothoracic Surgery Locum  
Dr Farhan Ahmed Chemical Pathology  Honorary
Dr Nishan Guha Chemical Pathology   
Dr Brian Shine Chemical Pathology   
Miss Clare Verrill Chemical Pathology  Honorary
Dr Maria Paz Timiraos Child and Adolescent Psychiatry  
Dr Mina Fazel Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Locum  
Dr Edward Blair Clinical Genetics  
Dr Deirdre Cilliers Clinical Genetics  
Professor Jonathan Flint Clinical Genetics Honorary
Dr Richard Gibbons Clinical Genetics Honorary
Dr Dorothy Halliday Clinical Genetics  
Dr Usha Kini Clinical Genetics  
Dr Andrea Nemeth Clinical Genetics  
Dr Susan Price Clinical Genetics Honorary
Dr Deborah Shears Clinical Genetics  
Dr Joyce Solomons Clinical Genetics  
Dr Helen Stewart Clinical Genetics  
Dr Ian Tomlinson Clinical Genetics Honorary
Dr Lisa Walker Clinical Genetics  
Professor Andrew Wilkie Clinical Genetics Honorary
Dr Fiona Blanco Kelly Clinical Genetics Locum  
Dr Elfatih Ali Clinical Neurophysiology Honorary
Dr Ravi Knight Clinical Neurophysiology  
Dr Zenobia Zaiwalla Clinical Neurophysiology  
Dr Claire Blesing Clinical Oncology  
Dr Philip Camilleri Clinical Oncology  
Dr Meenali Chitnis Clinical Oncology  
Dr David Cutter Clinical Oncology  
Dr Shiroma De Silva Clinical Oncology  
Dr Andrew Eichholz Clinical Oncology  
Dr Tina Foord Clinical Oncology  
Dr Maria Hawkins Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Geoffrey Higgins Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Clare Horne Clinical Oncology  
Dr Katherine Hyde Clinical Oncology  
Dr Clare Jacobs Clinical Oncology  
Dr Bleddyn Jones Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Anne Kiltie Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Bernadette Lavery Clinical Oncology  
Professor Timothy Maughan Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Rebecca Muirhead Clinical Oncology  
Dr Somnath Mukherjee Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Shibani Nicum Clinical Oncology  
Dr Sileida Oliveros Delgado Clinical Oncology  
Dr Niki Panakis Clinical Oncology  
Dr Andrew Protheroe Clinical Oncology  
Dr Ami Sabharwal Clinical Oncology  
Dr Amanda Salisbury Clinical Oncology  
Dr Ketan Shah Clinical Oncology  
Dr Robert Stuart Clinical Oncology  
Dr Carolyn Taylor Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Sally Trent Clinical Oncology  
Professor Katherine Vallis Clinical Oncology Honorary
Dr Nicola Warner Clinical Oncology  
Dr Andrew Weaver Clinical Oncology  
Dr Lucia Angelelli Clinical Oncology Locum  
Dr Nicholas Bates Clinical Oncology Locum Honorary
Mr David Church Clinical Oncology Locum Honorary
Dr Roy Mathew Clinical Oncology Locum Honorary
Dr Rosemary Adams Clinical Radiology  
Dr Ewan Anderson Clinical Radiology  
Dr Susan Anthony Clinical Radiology  
Dr Jane Baldwin Clinical Radiology  
Dr Brendan Barry Clinical Radiology  
Dr Rachel Benamore Clinical Radiology  
Dr Margaret Betts Clinical Radiology  
Dr Madhuchanda Bhattacharyya Clinical Radiology  
Dr Shaheel Bhuva Clinical Radiology  
Dr Philip Boardman Clinical Radiology  
Dr Kevin Bradley Clinical Radiology  
Dr Mark Bratby Clinical Radiology  
Dr Helen Bungay Clinical Radiology  
Dr Francesco Carletti Clinical Radiology  
Dr Ranjana Carter Clinical Radiology  
Dr Subhasis Chakraborty Clinical Radiology  
Dr Basavaraj Chari Clinical Radiology  
Dr Rajat Chowdhury Clinical Radiology  
Dr Rufus Corkill Clinical Radiology  
Dr Horace D'Costa Clinical Radiology  
Dr Colin Ferrett Clinical Radiology  
Professor Fergus Gleeson Clinical Radiology  
Dr Catherine Johnson Clinical Radiology  
Dr Rowena Johnson Clinical Radiology  
Dr Robin Joseph Clinical Radiology  
Dr Mehrdad Khonsari Clinical Radiology  
Dr Wilhelm Kuker Clinical Radiology  
Dr Fiona MacLeod Clinical Radiology  
Dr Ruth Macpherson Clinical Radiology  
Dr Ramy Mansour Clinical Radiology  
Dr Catherine McCarthy Clinical Radiology  
Dr Doireann McWeeney Clinical Radiology  
Dr Niall Moore Clinical Radiology  
Mr Sarfraz Nazir Clinical Radiology  
Dr Kate Park Clinical Radiology  
Dr Karen Partington Clinical Radiology  
Dr Neel Patel Clinical Radiology  
Dr Rachel Phillips Clinical Radiology  
Dr Jane Phillips-Hughes Clinical Radiology  
Dr Kaye Platt Clinical Radiology  
Dr Pieter Pretorius Clinical Radiology  
Dr Gerardine Quaghebeur Clinical Radiology  
Dr Philip Savage Clinical Radiology  
Dr Aarti Shah Clinical Radiology  
Dr Fintan Sheerin Clinical Radiology  
Dr Andrew Slater Clinical Radiology  
Dr Victoria St Noble Clinical Radiology  
Dr Manil Subesinghe Clinical Radiology  
Dr Charles Tapping Clinical Radiology  
Dr Nia Taylor Clinical Radiology  
Dr James Teh Clinical Radiology  
Dr Zoe Traill Clinical Radiology  
Dr Raman Uberoi Clinical Radiology  
Dr Andrew Wigham Clinical Radiology  
Dr David Wilson Clinical Radiology Honorary
Dr Georgina Allen Clinical Radiology Locum  
Dr Jose Costa Baptista Clinical Radiology Locum  
Dr Eleni Drakonaki Clinical Radiology Locum Honorary
Dr Waseem Mazrani Clinical Radiology Locum  
Dr David McKean Clinical Radiology Locum  
Dr Prashant Sankaye Clinical Radiology Locum  
Dr Ishaq Uri Clinical Radiology Locum  
Dr Caroline Champagne Dermatology Honorary
Dr Susan Cooper Dermatology  
Dr Sarah Felton Dermatology  
Dr Sheru George Dermatology Honorary
Dr Rubeta Matin Dermatology  
Dr Tess McPherson Dermatology  
Professor Graham Ogg Dermatology  
Dr William Perkins Dermatology  
Dr John Reed Dermatology  
Dr Richard Turner Dermatology  
Dr Vanessa Venning Dermatology  
Dr Neil Walker Dermatology Honorary
Dr Susan Burge Dermatology Locum  
Dr Ben Esdaile Dermatology Locum  
Dr Elizabeth Kulakov Dermatology Locum  
Dr Olaf Ansorge Diagnostic Neuropathology  
Dr Monika Hofer Diagnostic Neuropathology  
Dr Brendan McDonald Diagnostic Neuropathology  
Dr Waney Squier Diagnostic Neuropathology  
Mr John Black Emergency Medicine  
Dr Lois Brand Emergency Medicine  
Miss Charlotte Brown Emergency Medicine Honorary
Professor Christopher Bulstrode Emergency Medicine Honorary
Mrs Melanie Darwent Emergency Medicine  
Dr Peyton Davis Emergency Medicine  
Dr Neil Dawson Emergency Medicine  
Dr Laurence Fitton Emergency Medicine  
Dr Lorraine Greasley Emergency Medicine Honorary
Dr Philip Hormbrey Emergency Medicine  
Dr Thomas Hughes Emergency Medicine  
Dr Kathleen Kelly Emergency Medicine Honorary
Dr Adham Khalek Emergency Medicine  
Dr Sachin Mandalia Emergency Medicine  
Dr Syed Masud Emergency Medicine  
Dr Neil McGuire Emergency Medicine Honorary
Dr Ross Moy Emergency Medicine Honorary
Mr Richard Pullinger Emergency Medicine  
Dr James Ray Emergency Medicine  
Dr Simon Smith Emergency Medicine  
Dr Jon Walker Emergency Medicine Honorary
Mr Peter Wilson Emergency Medicine Honorary
Dr Jane Armitage Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Mary Bethel Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Louise Bowman Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Mr Stephen Gough Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Rury Holman Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Bahram Jafar-Mohammadi Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus  
Dr Per Karpe Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Alistair Lumb Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus  
Dr David Matthews Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Professor Mark McCarthy Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Katharine Owen Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Aparna Pal Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus  
Dr Rustam Rea Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus  
Dr Garry Tan Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus  
Professor Rajesh Thakker Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Michael Theodorakis Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Professor Jeremy Tomlinson Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Dr Helen Turner Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus  
Professor John Wass Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Honorary
Professor Ashley Grossman Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Locum  
Dr Jonathan Levy Endocrinology and Diabetes Mellitus Locum  
Dr Eleanor Barnes Gastroenterology  
Dr Philip Allan Gastroenterology  
Dr Adam Bailey Gastroenterology  
Dr Elizabeth Bird-Lieberman Gastroenterology  
Dr Barbara Braden Gastroenterology  
Dr Andrew Brain Gastroenterology  
Dr Jeremy Cobbold Gastroenterology  
Dr Jane Collier Gastroenterology  
Dr James East Gastroenterology  
Dr Moby Joseph Gastroenterology Honorary
Dr Satish Keshav Gastroenterology  
Dr Simon Leedham Gastroenterology Honorary
Dr Alison Simmons Gastroenterology Honorary
Professor Simon Travis Gastroenterology  
Dr Nathan Atkinson Gastroenterology Locum  
Dr Prakash Gupta Gastroenterology Locum  
Dr Andreas Koutsoumpas Gastroenterology Locum  
Dr Rebecca Palmer Gastroenterology Locum  
Dr Malcolm Tan Gastroenterology Locum  
Dr Alissa Walsh Gastroenterology Locum  
Dr Anjali Crawshaw General (Internal Medicine) Locum  
Dr Charlotte Frise General (Internal Medicine) Locum  
Dr Margaret Hammersley General (Internal Medicine) Locum  
Dr Foteini Kavvoura General (Internal Medicine) Locum Honorary
Dr Richard Maude General (Internal Medicine) Locum Honorary
Dr Ana Phelps General (Internal Medicine) Locum  
Dr Sivarajan Thandeswaran General (Internal Medicine) Locum  
Dr Charles Woodrow General (Internal Medicine) Locum Honorary
Dr Naim Ahmadouk General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Raghib Ali General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Brian Angus General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Ian Arnold General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr Jeffrey Aronson General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Rajarshi Banerjee General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Philip Bejon General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Professor John Bell General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Christopher Bunch General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr Patrick Davey General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Christiane Dolecek General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Adrianus Dondorp General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Antony Ellis General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr James Kennedy General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Julian Knight General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Martin Landray General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Jonathan Marshall General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr Bheeshma Rajagopalan General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr David Reynolds General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr Angela Rogers General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr Jonathan Salmon General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr Neil Stewart General (Internal) Medicine  
Dr Walter Taylor General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Professor Alain Townsend General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Simon Ward General (Internal) Medicine  
Professor Nicholas White General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Thomas Williams General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Bridget Wills General (Internal) Medicine Honorary
Dr Elena Collantes General Pathology   
Dr Derek Roskell General Pathology   
Dr Zehanah Izmeth General Psychiatry  
Dr Iain Jordan General Psychiatry  
Dr Kezia Lange General Psychiatry Honorary
Dr Belinda Lennox General Psychiatry Honorary
Dr David Okai General Psychiatry  
Professor Michael Sharpe General Psychiatry Honorary
Dr Bartholomew Sheehan General Psychiatry  
Dr Luke Solomons General Psychiatry  
Dr Jane Walker General Psychiatry Honorary
Dr Michael Yousif General Psychiatry  
Mr Giles Bond-Smith General Surgery  
Sir Iain Chalmers General Surgery  
Mrs Julie Cornish General Surgery Honorary
Mr Christopher Cunningham General Surgery  
Mr Muhammad Dehalvi General Surgery  
Professor Peter Friend General Surgery  
Dr Toral Gathani General Surgery  
Mr Bruce George General Surgery  
Mr James Gilbert General Surgery  
Mr Richard Gillies General Surgery  
Mr Jeffrey Gilmour General Surgery  
Dr Kim Gorissen General Surgery  
Mr Richard Guy General Surgery  
Professor Alison Halliday General Surgery Honorary
Mr Ashok Handa General Surgery Honorary
Dr Roel Hompes General Surgery  
Mr Oliver Jones General Surgery  
Mr Christopher Lewis General Surgery  
Mr Ian Lindsey General Surgery  
Dr Patrick Lintott General Surgery Honorary
Dr Gael MacLean General Surgery  
Mr Robert Marshall General Surgery  
Mr Nicholas Maynard General Surgery  
Mr Peter McCulloch General Surgery Honorary
Mr Raducu Mihai General Surgery  
Professor Neil Mortensen General Surgery Honorary
Professor Rutger Ploeg General Surgery Honorary
Dr Isabel Quiroga Giraldez General Surgery  
Mr Srikanth Reddy General Surgery  
Mr Dionysios Remoundos General Surgery  
Dr Pankaj Roy General Surgery  
Mr Gregory Sadler General Surgery  
Mr Bruno Sgromo General Surgery  
Mr Michael Silva General Surgery  
Mr Sanjay Sinha General Surgery  
Mr Zahir Soonawalla General Surgery  
Mr Myles Fleming General Surgery Locum  
Dr Kulwant Pandher General Surgery Locum  
Dr Georgios Vrakas General Surgery Locum  
Dr Lucy Dorrell Genitourinary Medicine Honorary
Dr Anne Edwards Genitourinary Medicine  
Dr Rosemary Malet Genitourinary Medicine  
Dr Helen McShane Genitourinary Medicine Honorary
Dr Julia Shefras Genitourinary Medicine  
Dr Jacqueline Sherrard Genitourinary Medicine  
Dr Harjit Bains Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Barbara Batty Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Jordan Bowen Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Laura Brown Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Druin Burch Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Adam Darowski Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Nicola De Savary Geriatric Medicine  
Professor Gary Ford Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Matthew Giles Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Nicola Jones Infectious Diseases  
Professor Daniel Lasserson Geriatric Medicine  
Dr David Lewis Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Josephine Lightowler Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Philip Mathieson Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Alexandra Montagu Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Sarah Pendlebury Geriatric Medicine  
Dr James Price Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Elizabeth Pulford Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Shvaita Ralhan Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Kunal Shah Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Sudhir Singh Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Dhanupriya Sivapathasuntharam Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Sarah Smith Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Sanja Thompson Geriatric Medicine  
Dr Farzana Batt Geriatric Medicine Locum  
Dr Victoria Britton Geriatric Medicine Locum  
Dr Hywel Jones Geriatric Medicine Locum  
Dr Karthikeyan Arumugam Ramasamy Haematology  
Dr Oyewale Atoyebi Haematology  
Dr Sylvia Benjamin Haematology Honorary
Dr Graham Collins Haematology  
Dr Nicola Curry Haematology  
Dr Robert Danby Haematology  
Dr Deborah Hay Haematology  
Professor Douglas Higgs Haematology Honorary
Dr David Keeling Haematology  
Mrs Susan Kelly Haematology Honorary
Dr Jaimal Kothari Haematology  
Dr Adam Mead Haematology Honorary
Professor Michael Murphy Haematology Honorary
Dr Susannah Pavord Haematology  
Dr Rachel Pawson Haematology Honorary
Dr Andrew Peniket Haematology  
Dr Lynn Quek Haematology Honorary
Professor Irene Roberts Haematology Honorary
Dr Annette Schuh Haematology Honorary
Dr Susan Shapiro Haematology  
Dr Simon Stanworth Haematology Honorary
Professor Paresh Vyas Haematology Honorary
Dr Aikaterini Barmpouti Haematology Locum  
Dr Christian Hatton Haematology Locum  
Dr Timothy Littlewood Haematology Locum  
Dr Alexander Sternberg Haematology Locum Honorary
Dr Ruth Asher Histopathology  
Professor Nicholas Athanasou Histopathology Honorary
Dr Colene Bowker Histopathology  
Dr Lisa Browning Histopathology  
Dr Colin Clelland Histopathology  
Dr Stephen Damato Histopathology  
Dr Sunanda Dhar Histopathology  
Dr Olivia Espinosa De Los Monteros Histopathology  
Dr Kenneth Fleming Histopathology Honorary
Dr Darren Fowler Histopathology  
Dr Eve Fryer Histopathology  
Dr Caroline Hughes Histopathology  
Dr Helen Ieremia Histopathology  
Dr Sanjiv Manek Histopathology  
Dr Mark McCole Histopathology  
Dr Zsolt Orosz Histopathology  
Dr Francesco Pezzella Histopathology  
Dr Benjamin Phillips Histopathology  
Dr Aniko Rendek Histopathology  
Dr Ian Roberts Histopathology  
Dr Ioannis Roxanis Histopathology  
Dr Daniel Royston Histopathology  
Dr Ketan Shah Histopathology  
Dr Elizabeth Soilleux Histopathology  
Dr Christopher Stonard Histopathology  
Dr Ruchi Tandon Histopathology  
Dr Lai Wang Histopathology  
Dr Lucinda Winter Histopathology  
Dr Shirlaine Fasanya Histopathology Locum  
Dr Angela Hamblin Histopathology Locum  
Dr Lars Fugger Immunology Honorary
Dr Rashmi Jain Immunology  
Dr Jennifer Lortan Immunology Honorary
Dr Calman Maclennan Immunology Honorary
Dr Siraj Misbah Immunology  
Dr Smitaben Patel Immunology  
Professor Sarah Rowland-Jones Immunology Honorary
Dr Anthony Berendt Infectious Diseases  
Dr Andrew Brent Infectious Diseases  
Dr Christopher Conlon Infectious Diseases  
Dr Jeremy Day Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Nicholas Day Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Susanna Dunachie Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Jeremy Farrar Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Alexander Frater Infectious Diseases Honorary
Professor Adrian Hill Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Peter Horby Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Paul Klenerman Infectious Diseases Honorary
Professor Kevin Marsh Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Paul Newton Infectious Diseases Honorary
Professor Francois Nosten Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Daniel Paris Infectious Diseases Honorary
Professor Timothy Peto Infectious Diseases  
Dr Richard Price Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr John Scott Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Trevor Tudor-Williams Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Hindrik Van Doorn Infectious Diseases Honorary
Dr Monique Andersson Infectious Diseases Locum  
Dr Jose Lomas Cabezas Infectious Diseases Locum  
Dr Martin Birch Intensive Care Medicine Locum  
Dr Bridget Atkins Medical Microbiology and Virology   
Dr Ian Bowler Medical Microbiology and Virology   
Dr Climent Casals-Pascual Medical Microbiology and Virology  Honorary
Professor Derrick Crook Medical Microbiology and Virology   
Dr Katherine Jeffery Medical Microbiology and Virology   
Dr John Paul Medical Microbiology and Virology  Honorary
Dr Matthew Scarborough Medical Microbiology and Virology   
Dr Paul Turner Medical Microbiology and Virology  Honorary
Dr David Wyllie Medical Microbiology and Virology  Honorary
Dr Gerard Andrade Medical Oncology  
Dr Hany El-Deeb Medical Oncology Honorary
Professor Adrian Harris Medical Oncology Honorary
Professor Andrew Hassan Medical Oncology Honorary
Professor Rachel Kerr Medical Oncology Honorary
Professor David Kerr Medical Oncology Honorary
Dr Nicola Levitt Medical Oncology  
Dr Valentine Macaulay Medical Oncology Honorary
Mr Mark Middleton Medical Oncology Honorary
Dr Kinnari Patel Medical Oncology  
Dr Miranda Payne Medical Oncology  
Dr Sarah Pratap Medical Oncology  
Dr Rene Roux Medical Oncology  
Professor Denis Talbot Medical Oncology Honorary
Dr Mark Tuthill Medical Oncology  
Dr Jane Adcock Neurology  
Dr Tarunya Arun Neurology Honorary
Dr David Bennett Neurology Honorary
Dr Marko Bogdanovic Neurology Honorary
Dr Dennis Briley Neurology Honorary
Professor Peter Brown Neurology Honorary
Dr Camilla Buckley Neurology  
Dr Richard Butterworth Neurology Honorary
Dr Muhammed Cader Neurology Honorary
Dr Binith Cheeran Neurology Honorary
Dr Matthew Craner Neurology Honorary
Dr Maria Da Silva Leite Neurology Honorary
Dr Maria Da Silva Leite Neurology Honorary
Dr David Hilton-Jones Neurology Honorary
Dr Stephan Hinze Neurology Honorary
Dr Michele Hu Neurology Honorary
Dr Masud Husain Neurology Honorary
Dr Matthew Jackson Neurology Honorary
Professor Christopher Kennard Neurology Honorary
Dr Graham Lennox Neurology Honorary
Dr Ming Lim Neurology Honorary
Dr Sanjay Manohar Neurology Honorary
Professor Paul Matthews Neurology Honorary
Professor William McKenna Neurology Honorary
Dr Jacqueline Palace Neurology  
Dr Allyson Parry Neurology  
Dr Ian Reckless Neurology Honorary
Professor Peter Rothwell Neurology Honorary
Dr Ursula Schulz Neurology  
Dr Arjune Sen Neurology  
Dr Jordi Serra Neurology Honorary
Professor Kevin Talbot Neurology Honorary
Dr Sian Thompson Neurology Honorary
Dr George Tofaris Neurology Honorary
Dr Martin Turner Neurology Honorary
Dr Benjamin Wakerley Neurology Honorary
Dr Andrew Weir Neurology Honorary
Dr Hemalal Wimalaratna Neurology Honorary
Dr Giovanna Zamboni Neurology Honorary
Dr Ian Brown Neurology Locum Honorary
Professor Alastair Buchan Neurology Locum Honorary
Dr Gabriele De Luca Neurology Locum Honorary
Mr Vasilios Apostolopoulos Neurosurgery  
Professor Tipu Aziz Neurosurgery Honorary
Mr Robin Bhatia Neurosurgery Honorary
Miss Stana Bojanic Neurosurgery  
Professor Rory Collins Neurosurgery Honorary
Dr Simon Cudlip Neurosurgery  
Mr James Fitzgerald Neurosurgery Honorary
Mr Alexander Green Neurosurgery  
Mr Stewart Griffiths Neurosurgery  
Dr Sarosh Irani Neurosurgery Honorary
Mr Deva Jeyaretna Neurosurgery  
Mr Richard Kerr Neurosurgery  
Mr Shailendra Magdum Neurosurgery  
Mr Nikolaos Paidakakos Neurosurgery  
Mr Umang Patel Neurosurgery  
Mr Puneet Plaha Neurosurgery  
Mr Richard Stacey Neurosurgery  
Dr John Young Neurosurgery Honorary
Mr Murtuza Sikander Neurosurgery Locum  
Dr Ahmed Ahmed Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Mr Clive Aldrich Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Mr Kirana Arambage Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Christian Becker Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Dr Rebecca Black Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Sujay Chakravarti Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Timothy Child Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Dr Sally Collins Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Ingrid Granne Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Dr Catherine Greenwood Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Krishnayan Haldar Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Deborah Harrington Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Lawrence Impey Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Christos Ioannou Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Simon Jackson Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Brenda Kelly Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Lee Lim Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Lucy Mackillop Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Joseph McVeigh Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Dr Veronica Miller Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Miss Sylvia Moore Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Hikmat Naoum Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Harini Narayan Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Mr Jonathan Nicholls Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Uloma Okwuosa Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Pubudu Pathiraja Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Natalia Price Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Vikram Rai Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Dr Roberto Tozzi Obstetrics and Gynaecology  
Mr Manu Vatish Obstetrics and Gynaecology Honorary
Dr Jane Hirst Obstetrics and Gynaecology Locum  
Dr Lamiese Ismail Obstetrics and Gynaecology Locum  
Dr Aris Papageorghiou Obstetrics and Gynaecology Locum Honorary
Mr Mohamed Raheem Obstetrics and Gynaecology Locum  
Dr May Soh Obstetrics and Gynaecology Locum  
Dr Katy Vincent Obstetrics and Gynaecology Locum  
Dr Fiona Hancock Occupational Medicine   
Dr Evelyn Kemp Occupational Medicine   
Mrs Catherine Rees Occupational Medicine Locum  
Dr Rupert McShane Old Age Psychiatry  Honorary
Dr Sher Aslam Ophthalmology  
Mr Martin Burton Ophthalmology Honorary
Professor Peter Charbel Issa Ophthalmology  
Dr Susan Downes Ophthalmology  
Mr Goran Hildebrand Ophthalmology  
Miss Stella Hornby Ophthalmology  
Mr Martin Leyland Ophthalmology Honorary
Professor Robert MacLaren Ophthalmology Honorary
Mr Jonathan Norris Ophthalmology  
Dr Manoj Parulekar Ophthalmology  
Mr Chetan Patel Ophthalmology  
Mr Paul Rosen Ophthalmology  
Dr John Salmon Ophthalmology  
Dr Peter Scanlon Ophthalmology  
Dr Srilakshmi Sharma Ophthalmology  
Ms Consuela Moorman Ophthalmology Locum  
Mr Khalid Abdel-Galil Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Pradeep Anand Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Stephen Bond Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Andrew Currie Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Miss Daljit Dhariwal Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Adekunmi Fasanmade Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mrs Jennifer Graystone Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Naveen Karir Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Dr Niall McLeod Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Sandip Popat Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Irvail Prabhu Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Nadeem Saeed Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery  
Mr Marc Swan Plastic Surgery  
Mr Paul Wilson Oral Surgery  
Miss Heather Nevard Oral Surgery Locum  
Dr Catherine Campbell Orthodontics  
Mr Giles Kidner Orthodontics Honorary
Miss Margaret McKnight Orthodontics  
Mr Oliver Campbell Orthodontics Locum  
Dr Clare Dollery Other Specialities   
Dr Grizelda George Other Specialities Locum  
Mr Ian Bottrill Otolaryngology  
Mr Konstantinos Chaidas Otolaryngology  
Ms Abigail Lamyman Otolaryngology Honorary
Mrs Penelope Lennox Otolaryngology  
Dr Samuel Mackeith Otolaryngology  
Mr Pablo Martinez Devesa Otolaryngology  
Dr Christopher Milford Otolaryngology Honorary
Mr James Ramsden Otolaryngology  
Mr Priyamal Silva Otolaryngology  
Mr James Snelling Otolaryngology Honorary
Mr Stuart Winter Otolaryngology  
Mr Krishnaswamy Haribaskaran Otolaryngology Locum  
Dr Satish Adwani Paediatric Cardiology  
Dr Alexander Jones Paediatric Cardiology  
Dr Alan Magee Paediatric Cardiology Honorary
Dr Eszter Szepesvary Paediatric Cardiology  
Mr Hugh Grant Paediatric Surgery  
Mr Jayaratnam Jayamohan Paediatric Surgery  
Professor Paul Johnson Paediatric Surgery Honorary
Miss Kokilakumari Lakhoo Paediatric Surgery  
Mr Alex Lee Paediatric Surgery  
Dr Rosa Romero Paediatric Surgery  
Miss Silke Wagener Paediatric Surgery  
Dr James Weitz Paediatric Surgery  
Mr Ian Willetts Paediatric Surgery  
Mr Amedeo Calisto Paediatric Surgery (Locum)  
Dr Eleri Adams Paediatrics  
Dr Ana Alarcon Allen Paediatrics  
Dr Geetha Anand Paediatrics  
Dr Mark Anthony Paediatrics  
Dr Sarah Atkinson Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Kathryn Bailey Paediatrics  
Dr Michael Bannon Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Charlotte Bennett Paediatrics  
Dr James Berkley Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Rachel Besser Paediatrics  
Dr Neha Bhatnagar Paediatrics  
Mrs Rachel Buckingham Paediatrics  
Dr Saleel Chandratre Paediatrics  
Dr Janet Craze Paediatrics  
Dr Maria Finnis Paediatrics  
Dr Rhiannon Furr Paediatrics  
Dr Srinivas Gada Paediatrics  
Dr Harjinder Gill Paediatrics  
Dr Dushyanthan Gnanapragasam Paediatrics Honorary
Professor Philip Goulder Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Praveen Goyal Paediatrics  
Dr Amit Gupta Paediatrics  
Dr Sarah Haden Paediatrics  
Dr Georgina Hall Paediatrics  
Mr Nicholas Hayes Paediatrics Honorary
Professor Georg Hollander Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Lucy Howarth Paediatrics  
Dr Jeremy Hull Paediatrics  
Dr Zilla Huma Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Andrew Ives Paediatrics  
Dr Kevin Ives Paediatrics  
Dr Sandeep Jayawant Paediatrics  
Dr Julie Johnson Paediatrics  
Dr Akhila Kavirayani Paediatrics  
Dr Dominic Kelly Paediatrics  
Dr Kate Lamb Paediatrics  
Dr Sheila Lane Paediatrics  
Dr Tafadzwa Makaya Paediatrics  
Dr Kenneth McCormick Paediatrics  
Dr Michael McShane Paediatrics  
Dr Ranjini Mohan Paediatrics  
Dr Zoltan Molnar Paediatrics  
Dr Felicitas Obetoh Paediatrics  
Dr Frances O'Brien Paediatrics  
Dr Edwin Osakwe Paediatrics  
Dr Deirdre O'Shea Paediatrics  
Dr Babi Pal Paediatrics  
Professor Andrew Pollard Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Joanna Poulton Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Amrana Qureshi Paediatrics  
Dr Sithara Ramdas Paediatrics  
Mr Peter Richards Paediatrics  
Dr Rudy Ridwan Paediatrics  
Dr Clare Robertson Paediatrics  
Dr Astor Rodrigues Paediatrics  
Dr Charles Roehr Paediatrics  
Mr Kevin Roman Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Amanda Rose Paediatrics  
Dr Michelle Russell-Taylor Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Fiona Ryan Paediatrics  
Dr Shelley Segal Paediatrics  
Dr Nicholas Shaw Paediatrics Honorary
Dr John Shaw Paediatrics  
Dr Alison Shefler Paediatrics  
Dr Naveen Shettihalli Paediatrics  
Dr Peter Sims Paediatrics  
Dr Martin Smith Paediatrics  
Dr Matthew Snape Paediatrics  
Dr Dorothea Stewart Paediatrics Honorary
Professor Peter Sullivan Paediatrics Honorary
Mr Timoleon Theologis Paediatrics  
Dr Claudia Turner Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Hans Uhlig Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Thisanayagam Umasunthar Paediatrics  
Dr William Van't Hoff Paediatrics Honorary
Dr Geza Vass Paediatrics  
Mr Andrew Wainwright Paediatrics  
Dr Katharine Wheeler Paediatrics  
Dr Dominic Wilkinson Paediatrics  
Dr Shaun Wilson Paediatrics  
Dr Frances Ackland Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Rajnarayanan Anantharaman Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Esther Blanco Alemany Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Raymond Brown Paediatrics Locum Honorary
Dr Julie Edge Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Sally Edmonds Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Sara-Louise Hulme Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Oliver Jefferis Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Timothy Lawrence Paediatrics Locum Honorary
Dr Choy Yin Lee Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Joanne May Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Sara Mazzucco Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Janet McCluskey Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Sharmini Ragunathan Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Zoe Rooney Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Kavitha Rozario Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Sellammai Sambantham Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Ashutosh Sinha Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Frederick Soole Paediatrics Locum  
Dr Astrid Adams Palliative Medicine  
Dr Charles Bond Palliative Medicine  
Dr Timothy Harrison Palliative Medicine  
Dr Elizabeth MacGregor Palliative Medicine  
Dr Mary Miller Palliative Medicine  
Dr Bee Wee Palliative Medicine  
Dr Catherine D'Souza Palliative Medicine Locum  
Dr Jane Henderson Palliative Medicine Locum  
Dr Aoife Lowney Palliative Medicine Locum  
Dr Jane Stickland Palliative Medicine Locum  
Mr Titus Adams Plastic Surgery  
Dr Sara Atkins Plastic Surgery  
Mr Jeremy Birch Plastic Surgery  
Mr Oliver Cassell Plastic Surgery  
Dr Lucy Cogswell Plastic Surgery  
Mr David Coleman Plastic Surgery  
Mr Paul Critchley Plastic Surgery  
Dr Nicola Dunne Plastic Surgery Honorary
Dr Dominic Furniss Plastic Surgery Honorary
Mr Henricus Giele Plastic Surgery  
Mr Timothy Goodacre Plastic Surgery  
Mr Sinclair Gore Plastic Surgery  
Mr David Johnson Plastic Surgery  
Mr Michael Lamyman Plastic Surgery  
Dr Andrew Pay Plastic Surgery  
Miss Nicola Petrie Plastic Surgery  
Mr Matthew Potter Plastic Surgery  
Mrs Sarah Tucker Plastic Surgery  
Dr Steven Wall Plastic Surgery  
Mr Friedrich Carls Plastic Surgery Locum  
Mr Gregory Thomas Plastic Surgery Locum  
Dr John Gray Public Health Medicine (Public Health & Community Health Services)   
Dr Premila Webster Public Health Medicine (Public Health & Community Health Services)   
Dr John Henderson Slater Rehabilitation Medicine  
Dr Udo Kischka Rehabilitation Medicine  
Dr Moiz Moghal Rehabilitation Medicine Locum  
Dr Derick Wade Rehabilitation Medicine Locum  
Mr James Wright Rehabilitation Medicine Locum Honorary
Dr Paul Altmann Renal Medicine  
Dr Thomas Connor Renal Medicine  
Dr Richard Cornall Renal Medicine Honorary
Dr Tanaji Dasgupta Renal Medicine  
Dr Paul Harden Renal Medicine  
Dr Richard Haynes Renal Medicine  
Dr William Herrington Renal Medicine Honorary
Dr Philip Mason Renal Medicine  
Dr David Mole Renal Medicine Honorary
Professor Christopher O'Callaghan Renal Medicine Honorary
Professor Christopher Pugh Renal Medicine Honorary
Dr Edward Sharples Renal Medicine  
Dr Packiam Shenbagaraman Renal Medicine  
Mr Vinod Dibbur Renal Medicine (Locum) Honorary
Dr Anselm Fliedner Renal Medicine (Locum)  
Dr Christopher Winearls Renal Medicine (Locum)  
Dr Mona Bafadhel Respiratory Medicine Honorary
Dr Henry Bettinson Respiratory Medicine  
Dr Stephen Chapman Respiratory Medicine  
Dr William Flight Respiratory Medicine  
Dr Frances Hardinge Respiratory Medicine  
Dr Ling-Pei Ho Respiratory Medicine Honorary
Dr Rachel Hoyles Respiratory Medicine  
Dr Alastair Moore Respiratory Medicine  
Dr Annabel Nickol Respiratory Medicine  
Professor Ian Pavord Respiratory Medicine Honorary
Dr Ioannis Psallidas Respiratory Medicine Honorary
Dr Najib Rahman Respiratory Medicine  
Dr Annemarie Sykes Respiratory Medicine  
Dr John Wrightson Respiratory Medicine  
Dr Stephen Smith Respiratory Medicine Locum  
Dr Claudia Wellmann Restorative Dentistry Locum  
Professor Paul Bowness Rheumatology  
Dr Francesco Carlucci Rheumatology Honorary
Dr Joel David Rheumatology  
Dr Natasha Jones Rheumatology  
Professor Raashid Luqmani Rheumatology  
Mr Jagdeep Nanchahal Rheumatology Honorary
Dr Julia Newton Rheumatology  
Dr Peter Taylor Rheumatology Honorary
Dr Fiona Watt Rheumatology Honorary
Professor Bryan Wordsworth Rheumatology Honorary
Professor Nigel Arden Rheumatology Locum Honorary
Dr Lorraine O'Neill Rheumatology Locum  
Dr Catherine Swales Rheumatology Locum Honorary
Mr Nuno Alves Batista Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Nicholas Bottomley Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr William Bowden Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Peter Burge Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Honorary
Professor Andrew Carr Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Honorary
Dr Bedansh Chaudhary Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Paul Cooke Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Thomas Cosker Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Mark Deakin Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Christopher Dodd Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Christopher Gibbons Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Nicholas Gillham Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Sion Glyn-Jones Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Honorary
Mr Sean Grannum Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Roger Gundle Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Stephen Gwilym Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Robert Handley Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr William Jackson Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Muhammad Javaid Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Honorary
Dr Grigorios Kambouroglou Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Angela Kannan Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Benjamin Kendrick Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Richard Keys Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Christopher Little Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Peter McLardy Smith Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr John McMaster Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Ian McNab Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Martin McNally Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr David Murray Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Colin Nnadi Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr David Noyes Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr James Owen Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Rafiuddin Patel Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Nikolaos Pyrovolou Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Honorary
Dr Simon Raby Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Alexander Ramsden Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Jonathan Rees Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Honorary
Mr Jeremy Reynolds Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Mark Rogers Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Dominique Rothenfluh Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Robert Sharp Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr David Stubbs Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Amy Swinson Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Adrian Taylor Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Duncan Whitwell Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr Godfrey Wilde Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Mr James Wilson-MacDonald Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery  
Dr Sambandam Anand Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Locum  
Mr Vincent Arts Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Locum  
Mr Geza Kordas Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Locum  
Mr Andrew Price Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Locum Honorary
Dr Michelle Spiteri Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery Locum  
Mr Simon Brewster Urology  
Mr Jeremy Crew Urology  
Professor Freddie Hamdy Urology Honorary
Dr Thomas Leslie Urology Honorary
Dr David Neal Urology Honorary
Mr Jeremy Noble Urology  
Mr John Reynard Urology  
Mr Prasanna Sooriakumaran Urology Honorary
Mr Mark Sullivan Urology  
Dr Heidi Tempest Urology  
Mr Benjamin Turney Urology Honorary
Professor Feng Wu Urology Honorary
Mr Richard Bryant Urology Locum  
Mr David Cranston Urology Honorary
Dr Zachary Dovey Urology Locum  
Mr Amar Manandhar Urology Locum  
Dr Robert McCormick Urology Locum  
Dr Robert Clarke Vascular Surgery Honorary
Mr Christopher Darby Vascular Surgery  
Miss Linda Hands Vascular Surgery Honorary
Mr Timothy Magee Vascular Surgery  
Mr Jeremy Perkins Vascular Surgery  
Mr Ediri Sideso Vascular Surgery  


DEPARTMENTS AND SERVICES