Skip to main content
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

This site is best viewed with a modern browser. You appear to be using an old version of Internet Explorer.

Radiology team

Interventional Radiology

  • Dr S Anthony (Clinical Director)
    Specialty: Interventional Radiology
  • Dr P Boardman
    Specialty: Interventional Radiology
  • Dr Mark Bratby
    Specialty: Interventional Radiology
  • Dr Raf Patel
    Specialty: Interventional Radiology
  • Dr J Phillips-Hughes (Head of Schools)
    Specialty: Interventional and Hepatobiliary Radiology
  • Dr Charles Tapping
    Specialty: Interventional Radiology
  • Dr R Uberoi
    Specialty: Interventional Radiology
  • Dr Andrew Wigham
    Specialty: Interventional Radiology

Cross-sectional Radiology

  • Dr Ewan M Anderson
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology
  • Dr Rachel Benamore
    Specialty: Chest Radiology
  • Dr Brendan Barry
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology / Paediatric Radiology
  • Dr Margaret Betts
    Specialty: Gastrointestinal Radiology
  • Dr Kevin Bradley
    Specialty: Nuclear Medicine / PET/CT
  • Dr Helen Bungay
    Specialty: Gastrointestinal Radiology
  • Dr Ranjana Carter
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology / Head and Neck Radiology
  • Dr Horace D'Costa
    Specialty: Gastrointestinal Radiology
  • Dr Colin Ferrett
    Specialty: Gastrointestinal Radiology
  • Professor Fergus Gleeson (Divisonal Director)
    Specialty: Chest Radiology / PET/CT
  • Dr Catherine Johnson
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology
  • Dr Mehrdad Khonsari
    Specialty: Nuclear Medicine and PET/CT
  • Dr Fiona MacLeod
    Specialty: Chest and Cross-sectional Radiology

Paediatric Radiology

  • Dr Ruth McPherson
    Specialty: PET/CT
  • Dr Sarfraz Nazir
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology
  • Dr Neel Patel
    Specialty: PET/CT
  • Dr Rachel Phillips
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology
  • Dr K Platt
    Specialty: Paediatric Radiology
  • Dr Victoria St Noble
    Specialty: Chest and Thoracic Radiology
  • Dr Nia Taylor
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology
  • Dr Zoe Traill
    Specialty: Cross-sectional Radiology
  • Dr A Slater
    Specialty: Gastrointestinal Radiology
  • Dr Dee McWeeney
    Specialty: Gastrointestinal Radiology
  • Dr S Chakraborty
    Specialty: Paediatric Radiology
  • Dr Kate Park
    Specialty: Paediatric Radiology
  • Dr Kaye Platt
    Specialty: Paediatric Radiology

Neuroradiology

  • Dr F Carletti
    Specialty: Neuroradiology
  • Dr Rufus Corkill
    Specialty: Interventional Neuroradiology
  • Dr Maurizio Fuschi
    Specialty: Interventional Neuroradiology
  • Dr Timothy Horvath
    Specialty: Neuroradiology
  • Dr Robin Joseph
    Specialty: Neuroradiology
  • Dr Wilhelm Kuker
    Specialty: Interventional Neuroradiology
  • Dr Pieter Pretorius
    Specialty: Neuroradiology
  • Dr Gerardine Quaghebeur
    Specialty: Neuroradiology
  • Dr Fintan Sheerin
    Specialty: Neuroradiology
  • Dr Victoria Young
    Specialty: Interventional Neuroradiology / Musculoskeletal Radiology
  • Dr Raj Chari
    Specialty: Musculoskeletal Radiology
  • Dr Rajat Chowdhury
    Specialty: Musculoskeletal Radiology
  • Dr Rowena Johnson
    Specialty: Musculoskeletal Radiology
  • Dr Ramy Mansour
    Specialty: Musculoskeletal Radiology
  • Dr Ed Sellon
    Specialty: Musculoskeletal Radiology
  • Dr James Teh
    Specialty: Musculoskeletal Radiology

Breast Radiology

  • Dr Rosie Adams
    Specialty: Breast Radiology
  • Dr M Bhattacharyya
    Specialty: Breast Radiology
  • Dr Victoria Chan
    Specialty: Breast Radiology
  • Dr Louise Wilkinson
    Specialty: Breast Radiology

DEPARTMENTS AND SERVICES